Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-1530
graduation cap icon
Elementary
Pre K - 5th
stick pin icon
2250 Garfield St NE
Minneapolis 55418
clock icon
7:30am - 2:00pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Muktar Abdirisak
Yasmin Ali
Patti Amstrup
Christine Anderson
Krista Anderson
Rebbecca Ayala
Kate Babbitt
Katelyn Ballard
Julie Barakzai
Jennifer Bleakmore
Michelle Bove
Stephanie Bradshaw
Courtney Cline
Danielle Cowell
Amanda Davey
Megan Davis
Megan Demorest
Jessica Driscoll
Kathryn Enlund
Tara Fagerlee
Erin Foley
Pierre Frelix
Danielle Fuerte
Paul Gintner
Ben Goltz
Siri Hammond
Siever Hanson
Eric Hanson
Annette Hanson-Sias
Shelly Hendricks
Joelle Hershberger
Idil Hirsi
Miles Irwin
Abdirizak Jama
Marinda Kane
Jacqueline Kjono
Rachel Krejci
Devon Linstad
Jill Loff
Robert Lundquist
Jhe'Nele Marting
Cindy Mauren
Timothy McCollow
Melissa Medved
Esther Olivier
Glory Oljace
Suzy Palen
Leah Parenteau
Roxanne Robinson
Alec Rogers
Chelsea Rudie
Jordan Rushton
Samuel Ryan
Nichol Shelton
Kelly Shomper
Jessica Skowronek
Claire Slayter
Patricia Sorenson
Rebecca Stewart
Katie Stobb
PaShoua Thao
Katherine Torresani
Kara Underberg
Mirna (Lissette) Volk
Jennifer Weisinger
Kelly Wentzel
Samantha Wersal
Kevin Williams
12374094.jpg
Jessica Skowronek
Administration
Principal



23413006 2.jpg
Jessica Driscoll
Administration
Admin Tosa



23421400 2.jpg
Paul Gintner
Administration
Office Assistant



23405707 2.jpg
Rebecca Stewart
Administration
Social Worker



12366081 3.jpg
PaShoua Thao
Administration
School Secretary



23407434 2.jpg
Samantha Wersal
Administration
Social Worker



12373044 2.jpg
Stephanie Bradshaw
High Five
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Joelle Hershberger
High Five
Educational Assistant


12364860 2.jpg
Michelle Bove
Kindergarten
Teacher



23413701 2.jpg
Courtney Cline
Kindergarten
Teacher



23412245 2.jpg
Leah Parenteau
1st Grade
Teacher



23415167 2.jpg
Kelly Shomper
1st Grade
Teacher



23411765.jpg
Julie Barakzai
2nd Grade
Teacher



12371427 2.jpg
Roxanne Robinson
2nd Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Danielle Cowell
3rd Grade
Teacher



12362725 3.jpg
Katherine Torresani
3rd Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Amanda Davey
4th Grade
Teacher



12370064 2.jpg
Robert Lundquist
4th Grade
Teacher



12364776 2.jpg
Cindy Mauren
4th Grade
Teacher



12367260 3.jpg
Tara Fagerlee
5th Grade
Teacher



23422670.jpg
Danielle Fuerte
5th Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Erin Foley
Art
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Muktar Abdirisak
Associate Educator
Bilingual Program Associate


blank person placeholder
Kate Babbitt
Associate Educator
Special Education Assistant



missing-Student ID-11 2.jpg
Miles Irwin
Associate Educator
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Jhe'Nele Marting
Associate Educator
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Jordan Rushton
Associate Educator
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Abdirizak Jama
Bilingual Program Assistant
Associate Educator



12371753 2.jpg
Mirna (Lissette) Volk
Bilingual Program Assistant
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Annette Hanson-Sias
Community School Collaborative
LMPT, Site Lead


blank person placeholder
Alec Rogers
Community School Collaborative
Welcome and Keep Mentor


blank person placeholder
Rebbecca Ayala
DAPE
Teacher


12373603 2.jpg
Krista Anderson
Differentiation Specialist
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Timothy McCollow
Engineer
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Nichol Shelton
Engineer
Senior Engineer



blank person placeholder
Kevin Williams
Engineer
Engineer

612-668-1543
23414726 2.jpg
Katelyn Ballard
English Second Language
Teacher



23407580.jpg
Megan Demorest
English Second Language
Teacher



12372661 2.jpg
Esther Olivier
English Second Language
Teacher



23407142 2.jpg
Chelsea Rudie
English Second Language
Teacher



missing-Student ID-9 3.jpg
Shelly Hendricks
Health Services
Nurse



23413000.jpg
Yasmin Ali
Health Services/Attendance
Assistant



blank person placeholder
Jill Loff
Lunchroom
Lunchroom/Food Service


12371524 2.jpg
Katie Stobb
Math Specialist
Teacher



23421983.jpg
Marinda Kane
Music
Teacher



12375989 2.jpg
Patti Amstrup
Physical Education
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Rachel Krejci
Psychology Services
Teacher



12367394 2.jpg
Samuel Ryan
Reading Specialist
Teacher



23408649 2.jpg
Kathryn Enlund
Special Education
Teacher



12375204 2.jpg
Ben Goltz
Special Education
Teacher



12366959 2.jpg
Suzy Palen
Special Education
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Kara Underberg
Special Education
Teacher



23408558.jpg
Jennifer Weisinger
Special Education
Teacher



23407438 2.jpg
Kelly Wentzel
Special Education
Teacher



12361362 4.jpg
Pierre Frelix
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



23421757 2.jpg
Siri Hammond
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



23419842 2.jpg
Idil Hirsi
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



12364146 2.jpg
Devon Linstad
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



23420926 2.jpg
Melissa Medved
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



12367952 2.jpg
Patricia Sorenson
Special Education Assistant
Associate Educator



missing-Student ID-5.jpg
Eric Hanson
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Glory Oljace
STEM
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Christine Anderson
Student Support
Physical Therapist


blank person placeholder
Jennifer Bleakmore
Student Support
Occupational Therapist


blank person placeholder
Megan Davis
Student Support
ECSE High-5


blank person placeholder
Siever Hanson
Student Support
Music Therapist


blank person placeholder
Jacqueline Kjono
Student Support
Special Ed. Due Process


blank person placeholder
Claire Slayter
Student Support
Speech Language Pathologist


Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

2250 Garfield St NE
Minneapolis 55418
Main Office
(612) 668-1530
mps.pillsbury@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon